Sesame oil is obtained from the seeds of the sesamum indicum plant. It is one of the best natural oils that can be used for skin care. It nourishes the skin and has been in use for its various beneficial properties since ancient times. It is still one of the most important oils used in Ayurvedic medicine. The quantity of nutrients contained in sesame oil is what makes it so beneficial for the skin. It is also good for overall natural health.
The nutrient that is most important in sesame oil is vitamin E. Vitamin E is very beneficial to the skin. Sesame oil also contains vitamin B complex and vitamin A which is wonderful for nourishing and rejuvenating skin. Sesame oil include phosphorus, copper, calcium, zinc and magnesium all of which are very beneficial to healthy skin.
Sesame oil contains potent antioxidants that can be beneficial for reversing skin aging. If used regularly, the oil will help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and helps you maintain youthful skin for a longer time.
Reduces fine lines and wrinkles.
Repairs damaged skin cells.
Loaded with Antioxidants.
Natural sun block and sunscreen properties.
Easily absorbed by the skin.